1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING & FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : PRIVATE EQUITY, INVESTMENT & ASSET MANAGERS
  4. PERSHING SQUARE INC.
Pershing Square Inc.
XNYS: PS
44.05-0.99(-2.20%)
282.1K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Pershing Square Inc is on 03 Nov 2026 for the purpose of Pershing Square Inc Third Quarter Earnings Conference Call for 2026See details

Pershing Square Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Pershing Square Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Pershing Square Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

20.7

Score is 20.68, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

42.3

RSI is 42.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

27.6

MFI is 27.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.5

Pershing Square Inc is currently at 3.53 Day ATR

Day ADX

25.8

Pershing Square Inc is currently at 25.84 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-15.7

Pershing Square Inc is currently at -15.74 Day ROC(21)

Pershing Square Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.99 (-2.20%)
    44.05 (LTP)
    43.5646.38
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -2.62 (-5.61%)
    44.05 (LTP)
    42.247.24
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -7.33 (-14.27%)
    44.05 (LTP)
    42.260.4
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    8.78 (24.89%)
    44.05 (LTP)
    32.2560.4
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    19.85 (82.02%)
    44.05 (LTP)
    2560.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    19.85 (82.02%)
    44.05 (LTP)
    2560.4
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    19.85 (82.02%)
    44.05 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    19.85 (82.02%)
    44.05 (LTP)
    2560.4
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    19.85 (82.02%)
    44.05 (LTP)
    2560.4
    LowHigh

Pershing Square Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Pershing Square Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Pershing Square Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Pershing Square Inc is trading below 5 out of 6 SMAs.

Bearish-4
1 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
45.3
10 Day SMA
46.5
20 Day SMA
51.1
30 Day SMA
49.8
50 Day SMA
45.8
100 Day SMA
40.2

Pershing Square Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Pershing Square Inc is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
42.3
Stochastic Oscillator
14.6
CCI 20
-90.8
Awesome Oscillator
-2.9
Momentum Oscillator
-10.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.7
Stochastic RSI
7.8
William
-89.8
Ultimate Oscillator
47.9

Pershing Square Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
44.05
Open
45.14
High
46.385
Low
43.559
Close
44.05
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 348.5949.3744.8347.48
Resistance 247.4847.8844.5746.41
Resistance 145.7746.5544.3145.74
Pivot Point44.6645.0644.6644.66
Support 142.9543.7343.7943.59
Support 241.8442.2443.5342.92
Support 340.1340.9143.2741.84

Pershing Square Inc Day BETA

1 Month
3.07
3 Month
0.35
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Pershing Square Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.35.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD